Composite Componentssince 1.0.1

BootsFaces supports Composite Components, too.

Custom components in a data table

Live preview

BrandTypeColorYearPriceEngine Power (hp)Non-AJAXAJAX
VWGolfred201811120
CitroenPicassowhite199711817
FiatPuntosilver202113025
OpelAstragreen20028190
BMW320yellow19977324
OpelAstrayellow20096696
BMW320white19916083
OpelAstrared20006380
VWGolfblue19824379
RenaultMeganegreen19984885
CitroenPicassogreen19977059
FiatPuntosilver20126465
RenaultMeganewhite20104976
RenaultMeganegreen202220484
BMW320blue19896621